Carom Seed/Ajwain/ Ajowan Essential Oil 10 ml
Ajwain Essential Oil
Ajwain is a well-known spice that is used for cooking purposes in India. The medicinal properties of Ajwain seeds are used for Curing Digestive Issues, toothache, and many other purposes. These Ajwain seeds are steam distilled to produce Ajwain Essential Oil that can be used to treat some skin issues and disorders.
Ajwain Oil is known for its characteristic pungent and spicy odor. It is rich in Antioxidants and exhibits expectorant properties due to which it is used to treat several respiratory issues. The cleansing properties of organic Ajwain Essential oil make it ideal for both Skin Care and Hair Care uses. We are offering premium grade natural Ajwain Essential Oil that has been made without any chemicals and synthetic preservatives.
Ajowan Oil is formulated for external use and consists of Thymol which is known as a Natural Antiseptic. It can be used for Aromatherapy when diffused in an essential oil diffuser. Our organic Ajwain Essential Oil is also beneficial for clearing the blemishes from your face. Pure Ajwain oil proves to be an all-rounder when it comes to its uses and benefits. You can also use it for Soap Making and Scented Candles to refresh your mood.